Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:50 Aug 10 2018 Near N/A

Description
number of trolleys, bicycles, traffic cones in Tramore River. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Graffiti, Litter and Illegal Dumping Customer Care Agent (Sep 3 2018)
Thank you for using the Fix Your Street website to report your service request. Your query has been referred to one of Cork City Council Litter Wardens to investigate. If any local resident can provide details of the person or persons dumping at this location, they should contact Cork City Council at freephone 1800 222226 or by email to environment@corkcity.ie . All information received may be of assistance to help Cork City Council to take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Acts 1997 to 2009 against the individual/s responsible for the litter/illegal dumping. A further response will issue to you in due course.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Several street lights not working

15:35 Oct 05, 2018

Near 51.867628743035,-8.4502351329816, 0.73 Kms

Graffiti

22:10 Oct 04, 2018

Near 51.866025241858,-8.4496920731936, 0.82 Kms

Broken Street Light

20:35 Oct 05, 2018

Near 51.874643800548,-8.4231486461685, 0.85 Kms

Street Light Out

10:25 Oct 12, 2018

Near 51.874271612772,-8.4227095971218, 0.87 Kms

Street Light Outage Brickfields Estate

13:20 Oct 03, 2018

Near 51.886339314956,-8.4282392982903, 0.89 Kms