Report: Water

09:50 Aug 10 2018 Near N/A

Description
Pavement cracked by contractors
. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Water -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Aug 10 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Area Inspector. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Area Inspector.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Sep 13 2018)
The Area Engineer has stated that the contractor in the area has been contacted regarding this issue and will carry out any necessary repairs.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street light pole 84 out

20:50 Mar 13, 2019

Near 53.47380635302,-6.2356917317871, 0.35 Kms

Castleview Rise streetlight faulty pole 84

20:41 Mar 13, 2019

Near Castleview Rise, swords, 0.35 Kms

Broken street still not fixed.

15:30 Mar 20, 2019

Near 53.473815918734,-6.2355575997768, 0.36 Kms

Broken street light

06:25 Mar 06, 2019

Near 53.474035775791,-6.2357356515825, 0.36 Kms

Street lighting not working at Applewood

18:02 Mar 09, 2019

Near Lincoln Hall, thornLeigh road, Applewood village, Swords, Co. Dublin, 0.45 Kms