Report: Large amount of broken glass littering the pathway

10:15 Aug 10 2018 Near 53.320447207524,-6.3359478491283

Description
The pathway on Walkinstown Green -middle section from no 32 towards the green area is littered with a large amount of broken glass posing a risk to children playing in this area. Can this be cleaned up?

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/26019
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 10 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 14 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Public Domain Officer on 11 August 2018 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Large amount of broken glass littering the pathway

10:15 Aug 10, 2018

Near 53.320447207524,-6.3359478491283, 0 Kms

Pothole in cycle lane

15:10 Aug 08, 2018

Near 53.323572520295,-6.337545561677, 0.23 Kms

Faulty Street Light

23:49 Aug 07, 2018

Near 34 Cherryfield Road, 0.43 Kms

Burnt car debris blocking the cycle lane

12:45 Jul 20, 2018

Near 53.323620647469,-6.3451161512051, 0.44 Kms

Dog Fouling

16:10 Aug 13, 2018

Near Slievebloom Road, 0.49 Kms