Report: Path blocked.

10:40 Aug 10 2018 Near 52.850714820912,-9.002018240754

Description
The path around the roundabout is becoming very obstructed with the growth of bushes. I walk this route a couple of times every day with my daughter who is either in a buggy or on her bike. We can barely squeeze by now, we have to push bushes aside. It is becoming very dangerous as this is on a very busy road and a lot of people walk this route.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/26020
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services (Aug 10 2018)
I refer to your recent Fix Your Street query and wish to inform you that the query has been forwarded to the relevant section for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
customer services (Sep 14 2018)
This issue has been resolved by Ennis Town Council and the matter is now closed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Light out and dog fouling

08:54 Mar 08, 2019

Near Millview road crossroads, 0.6 Kms

Light out and dog fouling

09:04 Mar 08, 2019

Near Millview road crossroads, 0.6 Kms

Pothole + dip on road

10:37 Mar 20, 2019

Near Hazelgrove Roslevan ennis co clare, 0.63 Kms

Road surface damaged

10:45 Mar 13, 2019

Near 52.854638525848,-8.9875606255722, 0.66 Kms

Street light not working

18:05 Mar 13, 2019

Near 52.820788078798,-8.9761964792317, 2.33 Kms