Report: Large bins overflowing

10:55 Aug 10 2018 Near 53.340898,-6.280014

Description
3 large grey rubbish bins. 2 now overloaded and birds pulling at the rubbish causing dumping on street. Who owns these bins? Why are they there? They are also taking up 1 car parking space.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/26021
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 10 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 14 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Public Domain Officer on 111 August 2018 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Missing Cobblestones on road

20:25 Mar 05, 2019

Near 53.342252589418,-6.2827885251306, 0.15 Kms

Pedestrian crossing

19:30 Mar 15, 2019

Near 53.343921113298,-6.2810931750863, 0.21 Kms

Bike line with several potholes

15:30 Mar 12, 2019

Near 53.343374761855,-6.274956890159, 0.27 Kms

Ushers Island. Street light not working

22:25 Mar 03, 2019

Near 53.346366198795,-6.2823266361161, 0.39 Kms

Smithfield Square.Multiple street lights mog working

12:05 Mar 01, 2019

Near 53.348550559874,-6.2783585790067, 0.53 Kms