Report: Branch too low on a tree on the footpath

11:14 Aug 10 2018 Near 7 Westbourne Ave Clondalkin Dublin 22

Description
The tree directly outside my house (7 Westbourne Ave) has low branches that catch on my car ariel everytime I drive in or out of my driveway. Can someone please cut the lower branches off .

Thank you-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 14 2018)
Added to the Scheduler for inspection.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Branch too low on a tree on the footpath

11:14 Aug 10, 2018

Near 7 Westbourne Ave Clondalkin Dublin 22, 0 Kms

Trees overgrown

11:25 Aug 04, 2018

Near 1 Kilcarberry court Clondalkin d22, 0.29 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Jul 22, 2018

Near N/A, 0.33 Kms

Rotted large tree

08:35 Aug 02, 2018

Near, 0.35 Kms

Rotted large tree

08:36 Aug 02, 2018

Near 18 lealand walk ,bawnogue clondalkin D22, 0.35 Kms