Report: Rubbish attracting rats

11:30 Aug 10 2018 Near 53.358561,-6.442263

Description
There is food rubbish and litter all over the steps between the Boys national school and the girls schools.In 3 weeks 600 kids will use these steps daily, every september they are filthy and not cleaned or bushes pruned to allow for pedestrians.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/26022
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 14 2018)
This has been added to the Scheduler for cleansing.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

22:27 Nov 21, 2018

Near Hayden park lawn, Lucan.. Street light no4 not working, 0.17 Kms

Lack of bins at Vesey Park Lucan

13:09 Nov 23, 2018

Near Lucan, South County Dublin, 0.17 Kms

Litter

09:20 Dec 05, 2018

Near City bound bus stop at Surweld Lucan beside Hermitage Golf Club on the N4. Before the N4 exit to The Hermitage Clinic., 0.17 Kms

Bin not emptied

15:45 Nov 13, 2018

Near 53.355979,-6.439757, 0.21 Kms

Street Light Not Working

17:50 Dec 06, 2018

Near 53.36152518893,-6.4492056803872, 0.35 Kms