Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:50 Aug 10 2018 Near N/A

Description
Dumping at Cloonascragh Fen. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Aug 10 2018)
Your complaint has been logged and referred to the Local Area Office and the Community Warden for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Faulty Street Light no. 9215

20:45 Oct 15, 2018

Near 53.327565313504,-8.1952031836845, 2.71 Kms

Fallen tree branch N4

10:52 Sep 20, 2018

Near SDCC - N4 Eastbound, 8.07 Kms

Ramp at entrance to sundale road off roundabout

14:35 Sep 20, 2018

Near Entrance to sundale road off roundabout, 8.07 Kms

Wood/stickpiling

19:20 Sep 25, 2018

Near Lawerence's lands oscar traynor road, 8.07 Kms

Wood/stickpiling

19:20 Sep 25, 2018

Near Lawerence's lands oscar traynor road, 8.07 Kms