Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Aug 10 2018 Near N/A

Description
Second lot of fly tipping in area. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Aug 10 2018)
Your complaint has been logged and referred to the Local Area Office and the Community Warden for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Furbo potholes - knockanavoddy road up to last bridge before Barna golf club

10:13 Mar 11, 2019

Near Furbo - knockanavoddy road to last bridge before Barna golf club, 2.13 Kms

Road in dangerous condition

14:52 Mar 10, 2019

Near Knockanvoddy, Furbo, Galway, 2.35 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:50 Mar 15, 2019

Near N/A, 3.82 Kms

Litter on both sides of river bank

12:15 Feb 26, 2019

Near 53.282823005887,-9.0472269595789, 5.61 Kms

Hedge trimming

20:15 Feb 28, 2019

Near 53.297364228367,-9.0354165755651, 6.21 Kms