Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:50 Aug 15 2018 Near N/A

Description
illegal dumping is escalating. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Galway City Council Customer Service (Aug 17 2018)
The details have been forwarded to our Community Wardens
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street Light Damaged By Bin Truck

12:05 Aug 20, 2018

Near 53.287356656875,-9.0023659569248, 1.12 Kms

Light not working

15:40 Sep 14, 2018

Near 53.273653980131,-9.0064746380348, 1.18 Kms

Street light

02:45 Aug 22, 2018

Near 53.276696647784,-8.9345040833249, 1.86 Kms

Street lights broken

23:45 Sep 13, 2018

Near 53.277463201693,-9.0274297426602, 1.99 Kms

Street light out of order

22:45 Sep 02, 2018

Near 53.276419,-9.028345, 2.03 Kms