Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Aug 15 2018 Near N/A

Description
Dumped green waste.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 15 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 16 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 16 August 2018 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:50 Sep 04, 2018

Near N/A, 0.12 Kms

Dangerous overhanging tree - Walkinstown

15:43 Sep 14, 2018

Near Hughes Road East, Walkinstown, 0.47 Kms

[Required] Yellow Box

16:31 Sep 14, 2018

Near Naas Road, 0.61 Kms

Illegal Dumping

14:11 Sep 05, 2018

Near Lane behind St. Anthony's Crescent, Greenhills,dublin 12, 0.62 Kms

Cycle lane

19:55 Aug 27, 2018

Near 53.323026147059,-6.3193320066411, 0.67 Kms