Report: Street Light not working

12:35 Aug 16 2018 Near 53.316732572945,-6.3218448253211

Description
The light (BF72916) outside 125/127 Cromwellsfort Road has been broken for over a week. Has sporadically come back but then goes again.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/26161
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 16 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 20 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This has been passed to our Public Lighting Department to inspect.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Blocked sewer

11:46 Apr 13, 2019

Near Hillsbrook Grove perrystown, 0.24 Kms

Office chairs dumped in Walkinstown

14:12 Apr 02, 2019

Near the green at Thomas Moore Road / Hardebeck Avenue, Walkinstonw, Dublin 12, 0.41 Kms

Illegal dumping

20:05 Apr 09, 2019

Near 53.312805,-6.312992, 0.46 Kms

Illegal dumping

20:05 Apr 09, 2019

Near 53.312805,-6.312992, 0.46 Kms

Street light not working

22:10 Apr 06, 2019

Near 53.309174,-6.319569, 0.53 Kms