Report: Street light still not fixed

23:00 Aug 25 2018 Near 53.339352,-6.440542

Description
2 Street lights on Haydens Park Walk Lucan are still not fixed . This is my 3rd time to report this

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/26358
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 28 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.

Post 4 & 5 were logged for repair on 22/08/18. Repairs can take up to 14 working days to be carried out.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Bags of rubbish Griffeen Glen Dene

11:04 Apr 16, 2019

Near Griffeen Glen Dene - parking bay, 0.13 Kms

Graffiti on External Wall of Finnstown Abbey Estate on Esker Road

15:54 Apr 02, 2019

Near Corner of Finnstown Abbey entrance road (Rockfield) and Esker road, 0.22 Kms

Street light

09:16 Apr 18, 2019

Near 47 The Old Forge, Lucan, 0.25 Kms

Broken paving around manhole

08:15 Apr 16, 2019

Near 53.342047432432,-6.4357072539701, 0.27 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:50 Apr 12, 2019

Near N/A, 0.36 Kms