Report: Cycle lane

19:55 Aug 27 2018 Near 53.323026147059,-6.3193320066411

Description
Very poor reinstatement of cycle lane outside St MaryÂ’s Church, St MaryÂ’s Rd, Crumlin heading towards Bunting Rd. Valve cover protrudes and is dangerous.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/26384
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 28 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 28 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 28 August 2018 to inspect the road surface at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

10:55 Mar 25, 2019

Near 53.324165,-6.328614, 0.39 Kms

Abandoned Car

19:55 Mar 25, 2019

Near 53.32663859647,-6.3097445581127, 0.47 Kms

Office chairs dumped in Walkinstown

14:12 Apr 02, 2019

Near the green at Thomas Moore Road / Hardebeck Avenue, Walkinstonw, Dublin 12, 0.49 Kms

Blocked Storm Drains

22:35 Apr 09, 2019

Near 18 Lissadel Avenue to Knocknarea Ave, 0.55 Kms

Reinstate Footpath

12:19 Apr 01, 2019

Near 43 Lissadel Avenue, 0.56 Kms