Report: Dumped rubbish

15:50 Aug 29 2018 Near St Maurs Park (alleyway) Rush

Description
Bags of dumped rubbish -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Aug 30 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Assistant Foreman. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Assistant Foreman.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Sprayed area with Daffodils

13:59 Oct 28, 2018

Near 55 St Maurs Park Rush, 0 Kms

No Street Lighting Palmer Avenue, Rush

15:35 Nov 13, 2018

Near 53.531190853592,-6.0972707678883, 0.12 Kms

Hedge Cutting

10:27 Oct 15, 2018

Near Skerries Road, Rush Co Dublin, 0.31 Kms

Street light out wooddale road rush co dublin

14:04 Nov 11, 2018

Near Wooddale road, rush, co dublin, 0.34 Kms

LITTER AND ILLEGAL DUMPING

20:18 Nov 06, 2018

Near Farrans Lane,rush co. dublin, 0.42 Kms