Report: Truck illegally parked

19:05 Aug 30 2018 Near 53.532275662475,-6.0949164344438

Description
Hi guys I want to bring to your attention this truck who continues to park in the entrance of Ravenswell and Thorn Chase he is destroying the grass verge and not to mention the hazardous blind spot he creates, tonight he reversed into the street light and damaged it and his truck and just walked off. He doesn't even live in RAVENSWELL.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/26471
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Aug 31 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Can you please forward an exact location of where the broken street light is i.e. outside which house number, pole number or alternatively you may contact Public Lighting at 01-8905870 with this information.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

No Street Lighting Palmer Avenue, Rush

15:35 Nov 13, 2018

Near 53.531190853592,-6.0972707678883, 0.12 Kms

Street light out wooddale road rush co dublin

14:04 Nov 11, 2018

Near Wooddale road, rush, co dublin, 0.16 Kms

Hedge Cutting

10:27 Oct 15, 2018

Near Skerries Road, Rush Co Dublin, 0.18 Kms

Sprayed area with Daffodils

13:59 Oct 28, 2018

Near 55 St Maurs Park Rush, 0.18 Kms

Street Light Not Working

12:34 Nov 13, 2018

Near 6 Saint Catherine's View Rush, 0.3 Kms