Report: Street light out of order

22:45 Sep 2 2018 Near 53.276419,-9.028345

Description
Street light no 2182 out of order

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/26520
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Galway City Council Customer Service (Sep 3 2018)
Electric Skyline work on contract to City Hall to maintain the street lighting network. If you notice that the lights are not working or broken, you should report the fault online through Electric Skyline's live fault reporting facility: www.electricskyline.ie/report-a-fault.or by emailing faults@electricskyline.ie. Alternatively, you may notify Electric Skyline at telephone number 1890 328587stating: (a) Location of the light (b) Number of the pole.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street light out of order

22:45 Sep 02, 2018

Near 53.276419,-9.028345, 0 Kms

Street lights broken

23:45 Sep 13, 2018

Near 53.277463201693,-9.0274297426602, 0.08 Kms

Light not working

15:40 Sep 14, 2018

Near 53.273653980131,-9.0064746380348, 0.92 Kms

Signage is loose

14:09 Sep 18, 2018

Near Docks, 0.93 Kms

Street Light Damaged By Bin Truck

12:05 Aug 20, 2018

Near 53.287356656875,-9.0023659569248, 1.31 Kms