Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:50 Sep 4 2018 Near N/A

Description
Walkinstown Green, refuse opened near playground.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 4 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 5 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Public Domain Officer on 05 September 2018 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Office chairs dumped in Walkinstown

14:12 Apr 02, 2019

Near the green at Thomas Moore Road / Hardebeck Avenue, Walkinstonw, Dublin 12, 0.21 Kms

Street light not working

10:55 Mar 25, 2019

Near 53.324165,-6.328614, 0.28 Kms

Illegal car wash at LC Tyres Lower Ballymount Road

11:07 Apr 01, 2019

Near dublin 12, 0.44 Kms

Dog dirt dumping

08:35 Apr 11, 2019

Near 53.315219,-6.337846, 0.48 Kms

Drainage and pothole issues

11:35 Apr 10, 2019

Near 53.314808958915,-6.3349781898833, 0.49 Kms