Report: Street Light Not Working

16:23 Sep 4 2018 Near Garden Village Court, Kilpedder, Co Wicklow

Description
Hi
Street light "number 17" located opposite 21 Garden Village Court, Kilpedder, Co Wicklow has not been working for some months now.
Thank you in advance -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Sep 5 2018)
Thank you for your comment which has been reported to Airtricity for repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Ramps

15:21 Oct 19, 2018

Near Delgany, 1.54 Kms

Street lights not working

16:00 Nov 12, 2018

Near 53.132919266308,-6.0841089983516, 1.69 Kms

Giant pothole

20:20 Nov 04, 2018

Near 53.112146546522,-6.0654320529176, 1.7 Kms

Speed ramps in need of repair/replacement

20:45 Oct 16, 2018

Near Cherry Glade, Delgany Wood, Delgany, Co. Wicklow, 1.74 Kms

Stone wall over stream has cracked and split at the joints and is in danger of falling

11:28 Oct 30, 2018

Near Cherry Glade, Delgany Wood, Delgany, Co. Wicklow, 1.74 Kms