Report: Public light

09:45 Sep 5 2018 Near 51.89064373036,-8.5865702730003

Description
The cover is open and dangling in the wind. If it falls off it could injure someone. ItÂ’s on the road to the GAA pitch and the public park so has very high number of children walking

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/26600
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Sep 5 2018)
This fault has been reported to Airtricity. Airtricity Ref. No. 43255 refers
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Broken Drain/Shore

14:55 Mar 25, 2019

Near 51.891513062062,-8.5983975674969, 0.51 Kms

Ditch needs filling

20:05 Mar 31, 2019

Near 51.906619909063,-8.5613940081484, 1.54 Kms

Potholes

03:05 Apr 16, 2019

Near 51.885826838374,-8.5284887306047, 2.5 Kms

Street light out

02:10 Apr 09, 2019

Near 51.886455939652,-8.5274265758348, 2.54 Kms

Potholes

03:15 Apr 16, 2019

Near 51.878367291156,-8.5262692200144, 2.71 Kms