Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:50 Sep 6 2018 Near N/A

Description
Large pile of waste in field beside Charlesland running track in Greystones. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Sep 14 2018)
Environmental complaints system reference ww-18-2178 close fys
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street lights out charlesland

12:00 Jan 02, 2019

Near 53.1259,-6.066544, 0.36 Kms

Street light not working.

18:25 Jan 16, 2019

Near 53.128840189909,-6.0663623477678, 0.55 Kms

Faulty street light

17:35 Jan 05, 2019

Near 53.130322734019,-6.0739446606592, 0.78 Kms

Broken Street Lamp

11:16 Jan 03, 2019

Near NEW ROAD, KILCOOLE, 0.9 Kms

Street lights not working

21:35 Jan 04, 2019

Near 53.106513781308,-6.064036038375, 1.02 Kms