Report: Broken Street Light

13:40 Sep 7 2018 Near 53.119893802847,-6.0764870785674

Description
Street light fj 806 not working for over a week.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/26651
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Sep 11 2018)
To report a faulty street light the pole number is required which is at eye level on the pole. Please obtain the pole number and the phone number for Airtricity is 1850 372 772.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Giant pothole

20:20 Nov 04, 2018

Near 53.112146546522,-6.0654320529176, 0.7 Kms

Street lamps

10:55 Nov 13, 2018

Near 53.127733420062,-6.0622544256201, 0.8 Kms

lighting

15:34 Oct 22, 2018

Near greystones, 0.89 Kms

Street lights not working

16:00 Nov 12, 2018

Near 53.132919266308,-6.0841089983516, 0.95 Kms

Speed ramps in need of repair/replacement

20:45 Oct 16, 2018

Near Cherry Glade, Delgany Wood, Delgany, Co. Wicklow, 1.04 Kms