Report: Air / Odour

13:50 Sep 7 2018 Near N/A

Description
Constant burning of something which is giving out toxic smelling fumes. Fire hasn’t gone out despite the rain. This has been reported to the council on numerous occasions over the past 2 weeks and Nothing has been done despite 2 schools in the immediate area 😤. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Air/Odour -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 18 2018)
Anon Complaint - The issue is know to the council and work is being undertaken by different departments to help resolve the issue. The burning is on council controlled land. See AR-18-75 for action details
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Bags of rubbish Griffeen Glen Dene

11:04 Apr 16, 2019

Near Griffeen Glen Dene - parking bay, 0.15 Kms

Traffic calming bollards disturbed

08:50 Apr 08, 2019

Near 53.340633,-6.431538, 0.26 Kms

Litter

13:15 Apr 11, 2019

Near 53.340660890164,-6.4309848061367, 0.28 Kms

Broken paving around manhole

08:15 Apr 16, 2019

Near 53.342047432432,-6.4357072539701, 0.31 Kms

Illegal Dumping

10:29 Mar 29, 2019

Near In stream in Griffeen Valley Park near entrance down from sports centre, 0.32 Kms