Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:50 Sep 10 2018 Near N/A

Description
2nd Dump made with excavation Earth, it looks like they want to build a road but they covered just the existing way.
Again Plastik, Metall and other hazardous Materials have been dumped.

I saw a transporter from the nearby Building site which belong to dump it here.
The foreman is
Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api



Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Broken Light

07:45 Oct 30, 2018

Near 51.891650166999,-8.5755303366195, 0.12 Kms

Lights not working

23:20 Nov 06, 2018

Near 51.893598,-8.56774, 0.37 Kms

Faulty street light

16:35 Nov 13, 2018

Near 51.884555538894,-8.5735197825414, 0.61 Kms

Slippery footpaths

21:45 Oct 17, 2018

Near 51.89714111096,-8.5577776753339, 0.84 Kms

via Twitter - set of traffic lights not working at JJ Sheehy rd junction, since Tuesday.

14:30 Nov 01, 2018

N/A - Please see description and/or map, 2.12 Kms