Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:50 Sep 12 2018 Near N/A

Description
Construction company taking over pavement continually. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 13 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 19 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Traffic department on 19 September 2018 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Noise

15:50 Sep 20, 2018

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Sequence of traffice signals

11:35 Oct 11, 2018

Near 53.347333,-6.268538, 0.17 Kms

Broken street light

13:35 Oct 02, 2018

Near Capel Street, 0.17 Kms

Broken street light

14:15 Oct 15, 2018

Near William Street South, 0.34 Kms

Abandoned bike locked to pole opp. entrnace to Bridewell

15:40 Sep 25, 2018

Near 53.346964,-6.274496, 0.41 Kms