Report: Light bulbs blown

10:10 Sep 13 2018 Near 53.050394359695,-7.3193688539999

Description
Street lamps 1,2 & 3 not working. These are the lamps illuminating the road into Lalor Way residential car park i.e. not the black lamp poles in the residential car park or damaged lamp pole at petrol station as this one belongs to the petrol station property.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/26779
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Laois County Council - Corporate Affairs (Sep 14 2018)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. Your query has been forwarded to the roads department for attention and this department will be in direct contact with you regarding this matter.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Laois County Council Roads Department (Sep 14 2018)
Lalor Way is not in charge of Laois County Council. The contractor is responsible for Lalor Way until such time as it is taken in charge. You should contact the Contractor directly to have these lights fixed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 10 =

Additional Reports

New Street Lights

01:13 Feb 19, 2019

Near 67 Rossvale, Portlaoise, laois, 0.41 Kms

Cars mounting and parking on public footpaths

11:55 Feb 03, 2019

Near 53.037494474661,-7.3170087680208, 0.9 Kms

Offensive graffiti

11:50 Feb 03, 2019

Near 53.034635813768,-7.3141120110306, 1.11 Kms

Street light broken again !!!!!

19:08 Jan 23, 2019

Near 25 buttercup avenue, esker hills, portlaoise, 1.17 Kms

25 Buttercup Avenue Street Lightling Gone

09:50 Jan 25, 2019

Near Portlaoise, 1.18 Kms