Report: Street lighting off

13:25 Sep 13 2018 Near 53.340361897043,-6.4656841105375

Description
Hi, this is in relation to new developement "St. Helen's" where the street lights are installed but they are off . it is very dark and dangerous at night to stay without street light. it is a big security concern. we need them to be turned on urgently

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/26789
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 20 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

The St. Helens Estate is not in the charge of South Dublin County Council. The developer is fully aware of the procedure for lighting of a new estate. Until such time as the official handing over of the estate to the Council has taken place, the responsibility of lighting rests with the developer.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Adamstown Park - New street lights not lighting on this Road

11:51 Sep 25, 2018

Near Adamstown Park road, 0.11 Kms

St Helens - Adamstown Park no street lights - [-6.46904, 53.34237]

09:43 Oct 11, 2018

Near Adamstown Park, Dublin, 0.14 Kms

NO STRRET LIGHTS

11:02 Oct 11, 2018

Near -6.468,53.338, 0.19 Kms

Adamstown station road

16:53 Sep 24, 2018

Near Station Road, Adamstown, 0.31 Kms

Branch obstructing the road

21:35 Sep 25, 2018

Near 53.346497342102,-6.4661380745627, 0.42 Kms