Report: Light not working

21:45 Sep 13 2018 Near 52.542001638746,-7.3905690400837

Description
Light out, unable to see number on poll. Light is between old garrages and L'Arche premises.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/26809
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kilkenny County Council (Roads) (Sep 14 2018)
Hi,

Thank you for your note re. light. Same has been forwarded to Technician.

MP
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Streetlight not working

12:00 Jan 22, 2019

Near 52.545632382961,-7.388895515121, 0.26 Kms

Street Light Fault

16:45 Jan 04, 2019

Near 52.641246,-7.255869, 8.89 Kms

Street light fault

12:55 Jan 10, 2019

Near 52.641042,-7.248145, 9.09 Kms

Street Light Not Working

13:00 Jan 06, 2019

Near 52.648671079015,-7.2622751020201, 9.13 Kms

Many pigeons living under bridge and their excrement on the path. Barrack street

10:09 Jan 11, 2019

Near Barrack street kilkenny city, 9.91 Kms