Report: Light not working

21:50 Sep 13 2018 Near 52.542210218256,-7.3887022154229

Description
Number on poll is "1",

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/26810
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kilkenny County Council (Roads) (Sep 14 2018)
Hi,

Thank you for your note re. poll number 1. Same has been forwarded to Technician.

MP
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Streetlight not working

12:00 Jan 22, 2019

Near 52.545632382961,-7.388895515121, 0.24 Kms

Street Light Fault

16:45 Jan 04, 2019

Near 52.641246,-7.255869, 8.83 Kms

Street light fault

12:55 Jan 10, 2019

Near 52.641042,-7.248145, 9.02 Kms

Street Light Not Working

13:00 Jan 06, 2019

Near 52.648671079015,-7.2622751020201, 9.07 Kms

Many pigeons living under bridge and their excrement on the path. Barrack street

10:09 Jan 11, 2019

Near Barrack street kilkenny city, 9.85 Kms