Report: Street Lighting NOT Switched On

08:54 Sep 14 2018 Near lucan

Description
Please Switch On street lighting in Shackleton Park, Shackleton Way, Shackleton Glen, Shackleton Grove, Shackleton Crescent , Shackleton Avenue and all other areas of this Phase of development as almost all the houses in these streets are now occupied.

Many Thanks. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 17 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

The Shackleton Estate is not in the charge of South Dublin County Council. The developer is fully aware of the procedure for lighting of a new estate. Until such time as the official handing over of the estate to the Council has taken place, the responsibility of lighting rests with the developer.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping on Tubber Lane

12:41 Jan 04, 2019

Near Tubber Lane, Lucan, 0.12 Kms

Litter on Old Celbridge Road

11:06 Jan 02, 2019

Near Old Celbridge Rd lucan, 0.41 Kms

Street Light not working

15:00 Jan 09, 2019

Near 53.351994,-6.465768, 0.42 Kms

Street Light - Woodview Heights Lucan

14:09 Jan 02, 2019

Near Woodview Heights Lucan Co Dublin, 0.45 Kms

Who is responsible for street lights for Paddocks crescent

21:51 Jan 11, 2019

Near Paddocks crescent adamstown, 0.52 Kms