Report: Lus Mor Whiterock, litter dumped

10:38 Sep 14 2018 Near wexford

Description
On the first right turn as you enter Lus Mor estate in Wexford town Whiterock area - there's bags of rubbish dumped, you can see them from the road as you drive in. Was on my way to work so had no chance to take a photo -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wexford County Council (Environment) (Sep 14 2018)
Thank you for using Fix My Street. The details have been noted and forwarded to the relevant team for their attention”
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:20 Oct 12, 2018

Near N/A, 1.1 Kms

Lights not working

11:40 Oct 04, 2018

Near 52.34501900439,-6.472568908156, 1.49 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

06:50 Oct 03, 2018

Near N/A, 4.6 Kms

Faulty street light

09:45 Sep 19, 2018

Near 52.273596056155,-6.4001308444281, 4.69 Kms

St Helens Estate,Adamstown- No Street Lights

12:07 Oct 11, 2018

Near, 8.99 Kms