Report: Street Lighting not working at Shackleton Park Street Shackleton Park Estate

12:56 Sep 14 2018 Near Shackleton Park

Description
Street Lighting not working at 24 Shackleton Park Street at the Shackleton Park Estate. Can someone please look at this?

Thanks in advance.
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 17 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

The Shackleton Estate is not in the charge of South Dublin County Council. The developer is fully aware of the procedure for lighting of a new estate. Until such time as the official handing over of the estate to the Council has taken place, the responsibility of lighting rests with the developer.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping on Tubber Lane

12:41 Jan 04, 2019

Near Tubber Lane, Lucan, 0.14 Kms

Litter on Old Celbridge Road

11:06 Jan 02, 2019

Near Old Celbridge Rd lucan, 0.45 Kms

Street Light not working

15:00 Jan 09, 2019

Near 53.351994,-6.465768, 0.45 Kms

Street Light - Woodview Heights Lucan

14:09 Jan 02, 2019

Near Woodview Heights Lucan Co Dublin, 0.48 Kms

Who is responsible for street lights for Paddocks crescent

21:51 Jan 11, 2019

Near Paddocks crescent adamstown, 0.53 Kms