Report: Abandoned car

13:00 Sep 14 2018 Near 53.416703,-6.127693

Description
silver vw passat abandoned. hAS BEEN IN THIS car park for number of weeks now

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/26830
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Darina Egan (Sep 17 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Illegal Dumping at Golf Links Road Beach Car Park Portmarnock

17:13 Apr 14, 2019

Near Golf Links Road Public Car Park, Portmarnock, 0.01 Kms

Street light

21:22 Apr 11, 2019

Near, 0.4 Kms

Broken Goal dumped

21:44 Mar 25, 2019

Near Carrick Court Portmarnock Co Dublin, 0.63 Kms

Footpath damage at 28 Carrickhill Heights, Portmarnock

17:46 Apr 04, 2019

Near 28 Carrickhill Heights, Portmarnock D13DP90, 0.86 Kms

Rubbish in stream and Hogweed along pathway

11:27 Apr 08, 2019

Near Station Road Portmarnock, 0.93 Kms