Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:20 Sep 14 2018 Near N/A

Description
large scale household dumping on carrowkeel. have reported this several times. still nothing done and amount of dumped bags has increased.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Pole 11 light broken

00:55 Apr 03, 2019

Near 54.269354,-8.429259, 15.65 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:50 Apr 17, 2019

Near N/A, 15.72 Kms

Illegal dumping

09:07 Apr 07, 2019

Near Cloonsheevers bog, co. Roscommon, 16.25 Kms

Path

17:52 Apr 01, 2019

Near Foxborough Rise, 16.7 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:50 Mar 26, 2019

Near N/A, 16.77 Kms