Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:20 Sep 14 2018 Near N/A

Description
large scale household dumping on carrowkeel. have reported this several times. still nothing done and amount of dumped bags has increased.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light out of order

22:08 Oct 14, 2018

Near Erris Bay Boyle Co Roscommon, 6.1 Kms

Dead cat

18:30 Oct 21, 2018

Near 10 ardcollum avenue, dublin 5, 12.01 Kms

Badly rutted, bumpy surface in Frenchpark before Applegreen coming from West

17:26 Oct 23, 2018

Near Frenchpark Village, Co. Roscommon, 12.1 Kms

Multiple potholes

20:18 Oct 15, 2018

Near Frenchpark, 12.26 Kms

Broken Street Light

23:00 Oct 20, 2018

Near 53.958446749327,-8.0918045931433, 13.22 Kms