Report: Missing Speed Ramp

13:35 Sep 14 2018 Near 53.339366853686,-6.4356105085444

Description
Speed ramp missing since snow fall

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/26829
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 18 2018)
Your enquiry has been sent to the Traffic Section for inspection and appropriate action.

Road Maintenance Section
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Bags of rubbish Griffeen Glen Dene

11:04 Apr 16, 2019

Near Griffeen Glen Dene - parking bay, 0.08 Kms

Broken paving around manhole

08:15 Apr 16, 2019

Near 53.342047432432,-6.4357072539701, 0.19 Kms

Traffic calming bollards disturbed

08:50 Apr 08, 2019

Near 53.340633,-6.431538, 0.19 Kms

Illegal Dumping

10:29 Mar 29, 2019

Near In stream in Griffeen Valley Park near entrance down from sports centre, 0.21 Kms

Litter

13:15 Apr 11, 2019

Near 53.340660890164,-6.4309848061367, 0.21 Kms