Report: Trees and Bushes

13:35 Sep 14 2018 Near 53.301106843503,-6.3240817174984

Description
There is a tree and bush which are spreading across the footpath outside 11 Willington Park

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/26823
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 17 2018)
Willington Park is not listed on the current 2017-2019 Tree Maintenance Programme. The focus of the Tree Maintenance Programme is on entire roads or whole estates, increasing the efficiency and productivity of tree maintenance. The Senior Executive Parks Superintendent has advised that in advance of any works being carried out, a full survey of all trees in an estate must be undertaken to determine the extent of the requirement for tree maintenance. Arising from the survey, any works considered necessary, will then be carried out.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Trees and Bushes

13:35 Sep 14, 2018

Near 53.301106843503,-6.3240817174984, 0 Kms

Broken Fire Hydrant Marker

08:21 Sep 04, 2018

Near 263 Orwell Park Glade, 0.06 Kms

Street Lighting

06:20 Sep 04, 2018

Near Osprey road Templeogue Street Light gone and area very dark.,,,,,,!!!!!!!!!!, 0.11 Kms

Street light not working

22:17 Sep 04, 2018

Near Osprey rd templeogue Dublin 6w, 0.11 Kms

hazard to pedestrians

22:31 Sep 04, 2018

Near Osprey Rd templeogue Dublin 6w, 0.11 Kms