Report: Overgrown bushes

13:35 Sep 14 2018 Near 53.299340528215,-6.3201363021239

Description
The bushes/trees from Spawell are blocking the footpath between Spawell ans Faughs.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/26826
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 17 2018)
Spawell is not listed on the current 2017-2019 Tree Maintenance Programme. The focus of the Tree Maintenance Programme is on entire roads or whole estates, increasing the efficiency and productivity of tree maintenance. The Senior Executive Parks Superintendent has advised that in advance of any works being carried out, a full survey of all trees in an estate must be undertaken to determine the extent of the requirement for tree maintenance. Arising from the survey, any works considered necessary, will then be carried out.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown bushes

13:35 Sep 14, 2018

Near 53.299340528215,-6.3201363021239, 0 Kms

Overgrown Trees

16:10 Sep 03, 2018

Near 53.300193123635,-6.3194800318601, 0.06 Kms

Broken Fire Hydrant Marker

08:21 Sep 04, 2018

Near 263 Orwell Park Glade, 0.15 Kms

Trees and Bushes

13:35 Sep 14, 2018

Near 53.301106843503,-6.3240817174984, 0.2 Kms

Trees needing pollarding

22:35 Aug 21, 2018

Near 53.299786943735,-6.3149818881374, 0.22 Kms