Report: Street light

13:45 Sep 14 2018 Near 53.68452024144,-6.5729668161077

Description
Street light not working and has been reported a number of times since june.

First light post on this road up the station

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/26831
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Sep 18 2018)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. There is insufficient information to log this query. Please provide the pole number and we will then be able to refer query to our Public Lighting Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath County Council (Sep 26 2018)
Requested further information
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street light fault

18:05 Jan 01, 2019

Near 53.644428088843,-6.6540329641105, 4.32 Kms

Large Pot hole

17:30 Jan 10, 2019

Near 53.644214592555,-6.6592487172784, 4.5 Kms

Light not working

22:05 Jan 04, 2019

Near 53.646206212099,-6.6626438933016, 4.53 Kms

Street lighting

13:25 Jan 15, 2019

Near 53.650767349589,-6.6706268220058, 4.63 Kms

Traffic Lights at Commons Road / Clougherboy Estate / Dan Shaw Road junction

14:42 Jan 02, 2019

Near Commons Road / Dan Shaw Road junction, 5.77 Kms