Report: Illegall dumping

15:45 Sep 14 2018 Near 53.537156463067,-6.0920885523475

Description
On edge of woods at Lambay view green area

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/26833
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Sep 17 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Assistant Foreman. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Assistant Foreman.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Sep 17 2018)
The Assistant Foreman has said that this item will be tasked to a crew van for removal at the earliest opportunity.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street light out wooddale road rush co dublin

14:04 Nov 11, 2018

Near Wooddale road, rush, co dublin, 0.21 Kms

Hedge Cutting

10:27 Oct 15, 2018

Near Skerries Road, Rush Co Dublin, 0.28 Kms

Street Light Not Working

12:34 Nov 13, 2018

Near 6 Saint Catherine's View Rush, 0.33 Kms

No Street Lighting Palmer Avenue, Rush

15:35 Nov 13, 2018

Near 53.531190853592,-6.0972707678883, 0.46 Kms

Sprayed area with Daffodils

13:59 Oct 28, 2018

Near 55 St Maurs Park Rush, 0.54 Kms