Report: Faulty street light

09:45 Sep 19 2018 Near 52.273596056155,-6.4001308444281

Description
Comes on for varying amounts of time and only one light there so it's pitch black without it. Last night it came on at 8 and was out at 9

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/26935
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wexford County Council (Environment) (Sep 19 2018)
Thank you for using Fix My Street. The details have been noted and forwarded to the relevant team for their attention
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Faulty street light

09:45 Sep 19, 2018

Near 52.273596056155,-6.4001308444281, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

06:50 Oct 03, 2018

Near N/A, 2.61 Kms

St Helens Estate,Adamstown- No Street Lights

12:07 Oct 11, 2018

Near, 4.3 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:20 Oct 12, 2018

Near N/A, 4.99 Kms

Lights not working

11:40 Oct 04, 2018

Near 52.34501900439,-6.472568908156, 5.81 Kms