Report: Street not working

11:45 Sep 19 2018 Near 53.037452717774,-7.3038114481533

Description
Street light comes on and off every 5 minutes

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/26950
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Corporate Affairs - Laois County Council (Sep 20 2018)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. Your query has been forwarded to the roads department for attention and this department will be in direct contact with you regarding this matter.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Laois County Council Roads Department (Sep 20 2018)
please furnish us with the pole number and the address of where this light is and we will furnish details to our lighting contractor for repairs.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Road Markings

13:31 May 29, 2019

Near Dunamaise House, Lyster Square, Kylekiproe, Portlaoise, Co. Laois, 0.38 Kms

Broken traffic light at pedestrian crossing

11:05 Jun 17, 2019

Near 53.035568,-7.315129, 0.49 Kms

Broken traffic light at pedestrian crossing

09:35 Jun 10, 2019

Near 53.033251817414,-7.2942722624184, 0.49 Kms

Broken SV Headstone

13:36 May 29, 2019

Near 79 Rossvale, Portlaoise, Laois, 0.76 Kms

Street light out

08:30 Jun 04, 2019

Near 53.045856604245,-7.2713796587236, 1.47 Kms