Report: Japanese Knotweed

14:40 Sep 24 2018 Near 53.940899,-8.102991

Description
There is quite a substantial amount of japanese knotweed growing outside the boundary of our property. Who is the relevant person that this should be reported to. It would seem to be public land (where top of arrow is in pic attached). Many thanks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/27135
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Roads Roscommon County Council (Sep 25 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Boyle Area Engineer for his attention
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street Light

12:00 Dec 05, 2018

Near 53.780402669808,-8.103430331564, 11.09 Kms

Light not working

10:10 Dec 03, 2018

Near 53.776627,-8.102218, 11.35 Kms

Three street lights not working

19:55 Nov 27, 2018

Near 53.745263026402,-7.9240641590862, 15.36 Kms

Broken street light

16:17 Dec 03, 2018

Near Park view longford, 19.64 Kms

Dumping of rubbish and construction waste

17:17 Nov 28, 2018

Near Dublin Road Longford, 20.33 Kms