Report: Adamstown station road

16:53 Sep 24 2018 Near Station Road, Adamstown

Description
The edges are not trimmed and it's almost impossible to walk on the footpath (railway side). There is also a lot of litter. Could the council take care of this? thank you. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 25 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Senior Executive Parks Superintendent in our Public Realm section who will investigate the issues you have raised in your enquiry. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Adamstown foot path grass cutting from station towards londis

21:07 May 29, 2019

Near adamstown railway station, 0.05 Kms

Street light not working

15:15 Jun 10, 2019

Near 53.337296,-6.464899, 0.16 Kms

Big hole on the road - manhole

16:20 Jun 10, 2019

Near 53.337490507781,-6.4626542499835, 0.25 Kms

Illegal traveller encampment

14:55 Jun 07, 2019

Near 53.333969189731,-6.4484919160132, 0.83 Kms

Dumping around Hayden's Lane near Adamstown

11:51 May 24, 2019

Near Hayden's Lane, Adamstown, along bicycle / pedestrian route to Grand Canal, 0.88 Kms