Report: Litter picking required

11:35 Sep 25 2018 Near lusk

Description
The litter needs to be picked on Minister's Road, Lusk, from the R132 towards Thomas Ashe Grove. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Sep 26 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Assistant Foreman. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Assistant Foreman.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street light out - no. 117 on dun emer dale, lusk

18:45 Feb 11, 2019

Near Dun emer Dale, lusk, 0.36 Kms

Broken streetlight

21:15 Feb 17, 2019

Near 53.524050740118,-6.1741349508963, 0.56 Kms

Overflowing drain

15:14 Feb 08, 2019

Near 11-12 Dun Emer Court, Lusk, 0.6 Kms

Tree down

08:58 Feb 09, 2019

Near St Macullans Church, Lusk, Co. DUBLIN, 0.76 Kms

Broken Footpath - Trip Hazard

13:46 Feb 04, 2019

Near 9-10 The Grove, Orlynn Park, Lusk, Co.Dublin, 0.89 Kms