Report: Adamstown Park - New street lights not lighting on this Road

11:51 Sep 25 2018 Near Adamstown Park road

Description
New street light installed along Adamstown Park Road, next to Saint Helens (new estate) are not lighting. Please do the needful immediately. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 26 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

The Council is aware of this issue and is currently making the necessary arrangements to turn the lights on.

Regards,

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

15:15 Jun 10, 2019

Near 53.337296,-6.464899, 0.12 Kms

Big hole on the road - manhole

16:20 Jun 10, 2019

Near 53.337490507781,-6.4626542499835, 0.17 Kms

Adamstown foot path grass cutting from station towards londis

21:07 May 29, 2019

Near adamstown railway station, 0.22 Kms

Illegal traveller encampment

14:55 Jun 07, 2019

Near 53.333969189731,-6.4484919160132, 0.8 Kms

Dumped Sofa

11:10 Jun 01, 2019

Near 53.350251,-6.472519, 0.83 Kms