Report: Abandoned bike locked to pole opp. entrnace to Bridewell

15:40 Sep 25 2018 Near 53.346964,-6.274496

Description
There is an abandoned bike with a wheel missing locked to a pole at the back of the Four Courts, opposite the entrnace to the Bridewll Garda station.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/27168
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 26 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 26 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 26 September 2018 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Aaran Quay. V dangerous pothole in cycle lane

19:45 Feb 07, 2019

Near 53.346305253128,-6.2784224546014, 0.17 Kms

Footpath Repair

15:19 Jan 30, 2019

Near 53.348664, -6.26953, 0.24 Kms

Broken street light

22:15 Feb 02, 2019

Near Nicholas Street, 0.37 Kms

Liffey st Lower. Street light not working

20:00 Feb 01, 2019

Near 53.348541525172,-6.2640462628261, 0.44 Kms

16 black bags of household waste

10:35 Jan 29, 2019

Near 53.341080384901,-6.2699819634498, 0.45 Kms