Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

07:52 Sep 29 2018 Near N/A

Description
Illegal dumping. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Oct 2 2018)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the Assistant Foreman. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Assistant Foreman.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Oct 4 2018)
The Assistant Foreman has said that this item will be tasked and attended to at the earliest opportunity.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Dumping

19:55 May 25, 2019

Near 53.603116,-6.20056, 0.25 Kms

Fence poles down and kids messing with it and there are sharp nails exposed

22:25 Jun 05, 2019

Near 53.608717928477,-6.2066470495447, 0.31 Kms

STREET LIGHTS

01:01 Jun 04, 2019

Near HAMPTON GARDENS AVE 14, 0.33 Kms

Fence damaged and dangerous

12:10 Jun 18, 2019

Near 53.609079,-6.202224, 0.38 Kms

Litter & illega dumping

11:35 Jun 12, 2019

Near 53.6103189487,-6.2103895468729, 0.46 Kms