Report: Over flowing bin and illegal dumping

17:27 Sep 30 2018 Near Grange Manor Road D 16

Description
Bin at Grange Manor road Dublin 16
Still not emptied and people leaving rubbish beside it . Area around it getting littered -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 1 2018)
Email Sent to depot

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Faulty street light

17:48 Nov 18, 2018

Near 26 Hermitage Court. Rathfarnham. Dublin 16, 0.13 Kms

Dangerous tree at 18 Aranleigh Vale, D14H5R9.

16:20 Nov 28, 2018

Near 53.28854052189,-6.2764070365594, 0.17 Kms

Hole in foot path

22:15 Nov 26, 2018

Near 53.286062,-6.277743, 0.22 Kms

Street Light not working

18:22 Nov 19, 2018

Near Between house no's 36/37 Aranleigh Mount, Rathfarnham, Dublin 14, 0.32 Kms

Street light broken

23:30 Dec 12, 2018

Near 53.28235805261,-6.2708316155617, 0.35 Kms