Report: Broken footpath

13:50 Oct 1 2018 Near 54.126492,-9.161493

Description
Segments of concrete missing from path. Witnessed an elderly lady fall from the unlevel ground -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Light

19:15 Nov 19, 2018

Near 54.123701864969,-9.1389839272764, 0.93 Kms

Blocked Drains Ballina

10:12 Dec 08, 2018

Near Ballina, Co Mayo, 0.96 Kms

Street light for repair

23:30 Dec 09, 2018

Near 54.115257205791,-9.1394043814194, 1.18 Kms

Serious drainage issue on Behy Road, Ballina

14:53 Nov 19, 2018

Near Quignashee, Behy Road, Ballina, Mayo. F26KA44, 1.96 Kms

Illegal Dumping

20:53 Nov 27, 2018

Near rappa road cloonkee, 3.96 Kms